My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout

 

Categories

Top Names

Search
Keyword(s)
or Title

LINKS
Home Page
Subscriber Discount
Shipping Policy
Wholesalers
Privacy Notice
Contact Us

 


 
(954) DARK BAR (1988) Stelio Fiorenza perverse Giallo
(954) DARK BAR (1988) Stelio Fiorenza perverse Giallo
3634DVD
 

A Stylish Yet Perverse, Seldom-Seen Italian Giallo

      

Also Known As: MURDER AT THE DARK BAR

director: Stelio Fiorenza
starring: Marina Suma
· Richard Hatch · Barbara Cupisti · Alessandra Stordy · Patrizia Bettini

      

Anna and Elizabeth are sisters. Anna is a successful saxophonist while Liz is essentially a drug courier. In a bizarre club named Dark Bar, Liz is murdered in the restroom by an unknown black-gloved killer. After the death of her sister, Anna begins to investigate and soon becomes a target herself. Seemingly, Liz had something the killer wanted and now he believes Anna has it.

Stelio Fiorenz was a long-time assistant director for Roy Garret [Mario Gariazzo] (working together on PLAY MOTEL, THE SEXORCIST, VERY CLOSE ENCOUNTERS OF 4th KIND, et al). This was Mr Fiorenz's only theatrical project. He died from a stroke at age 61 in November 2006.

Actor Richard Hatch was an American television star who appeared in many TV programs from 1971, including starring roles in the soap opera All My Children and Streets of San Francisco as Inspector Dan Robbins. He is best known for the leading role of Apollo in the original Battlestar Galactica (1978) and the 2004 Battlestar  re-boot as Tom Zarek. Mr Hatch died from Pancreatic Cancer in February 2017. He was 71.

       

An Italian film, in English Language; fullscreen format, uncut (90 minutes),
DVD encoded for ALL REGION NTSC WORLD FORMAT; extras include original theatrical trailer.

        

Graphic Violence/Nudity/Drugs/Sexual Brutality
recommended for adult audiences

 
$24.95
Sale Price: $19.50
 
SHOPPING CART CONTENTS
0 items