My Account | Cart Contents | Checkout

 

Categories

Top Names

Search
Keyword(s)
or Title

LINKS
Home Page
Subscriber Discount
Shipping Policy
Wholesalers
Privacy Notice
Contact Us

 


 
314 CHAINED ROSE 2: THE MAYHEM BEGINS (2008) sado-sex prequel
314 CHAINED ROSE 2: THE MAYHEM BEGINS (2008) sado-sex prequel
3135DVD
 

The Sexually Charged Prequel to Simandl's Sado Vampire Tale

also known as: BLOOD COUNTESS 2

director: Lloyd A. Simandl
starring: Kristina Uhrinova Nikita Valentin (as Gabriela Luzova) Dalibor Boubin Katerina Vackova


This prequel is loosely based on the legend of countess Elizabeth Bathory, the world's most famous serial killer [some say vampire]. Historically, she murdered over 650 young women and bathed in their blood. For this second installment to CHAINED ROSE, filmmaker Lloyd Simandl introduces young Elizabeth, a kidnapped waif who has learned the lessons of cruelty and evil from her sadistic 'aunt' Klara Bathory.

Filmmaker Simandl specializes in Women-in-Peril exploitation motion pictures which he calls 'Bound Heat' films. His movies are essentially interchangeable; the plots most always include beautiful women imprisoned, raped, disciplined and usually sold into slavery. Nobody has reached Mr Simandl's level of competence for this type of production. Since his first film, AUTUMN BORN with Dorothy Stratten in 1979, he has made 50+ motion pictures.


A Czech film shot in English Language; fullscreen format, totally uncut version (82 min.), DVD encoded for ALL REGION NTSC, playable on any American machine. Extras include theatrical trailers.

Nudity/Graphic Violence/Sexual Brutality/Rape/Torture/Whipping/Lesbianism
For Mature Audiences Only

 
$24.95
Sale Price: $19.50
 
SHOPPING CART CONTENTS
0 items